Current TIE Members

If your district is not a TIE Member, please contact us to learn about becoming one!

Membership 2017-2018

Member Tier School District City State COOP/ESA 16/17 Member Tier 2016-17 Tier Level 1 2 3 4 5 6
ABERDEEN CATHOLIC SCHOOLS ABERDEEN SD 2019-20 Rates
ABERDEEN SCHOOL DISTRICT ABERDEEN SD Level Tier 1 Tier 2 Tier 3 Tier 4 Tier 5 Tier 6
AGAR-BLUNT-ONIDA SCHOOL DISTRICT ONIDA SD ADM tiers ADM <=100 101-250 251-500 501-1000 1001-2000 =>2001
ALCESTER - HUDSON SCHOOL DISTRICT ALCESTER SD new pricing Fee $510 $920 $1,170 $1,530 $1,990 $2,450
AMERICAN HORSE SCHOOL DISTRICT ALLEN SD 20 % discount/COOPs $408.00 $736.00 $936.00 $1,224.00 $1,592.00 $1,960.00
ANDES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT LAKE ANDES SD
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT ARLINGTON SD 2018-19 Rates
ARMOUR SCHOOL DISTRICT ARMOUR SD Level Tier 1 Tier 2 Tier 3 Tier 4 Tier 5 Tier 6
AVON SCHOOL DISTRICT AVON SD ADM tiers ADM <=100 101-250 251-500 501-1000 1001-2000 =>2001
BALTIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BALTIC SD new pricing Fee $505 $910 $1,160 $1,515 $1,970 $2,425
BELLE FOURCHE SCHOOL DISTRICT BELLE FOURCHE SD 20 % discount/COOPs $404.00 $728.00 $928.00 $1,212.00 $1,576.00 $1,940.00
BENNETT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT MARTIN SD
BERESFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT BERESFORD SD
BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 COWLEY WY
BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4 BASIN WY
BIG STONE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT BIG STONE CITY SD
BISON SCHOOL DISTRICT BISON SD
BLACK HILLS SPECIAL SERVICES COOP (BHSSC) STURGIS SD
BON HOMME SCHOOL DISTRICT TYNDALL SD
BOWDLE SCHOOL DISTRICT BOWDLE SD
BRANDON VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT BRANDON SD
BRIDGEWATER-EMERY SCHOOL DISTRICT BRIDGEWATER SD
BRITTON-HECLA SCHOOL DISTRICT BRITTON SD
BROOKINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT BROOKINGS SD
BURKE SCHOOL DISTRICT BURKE SD
CANISTOTA SCHOOL DISTRICT CANISTOTA SD
CANTON SCHOOL DISTRICT CANTON SD
CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 RAWLINS WY
CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2 SARATOGA WY
CASTLEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT CASTLEWOOD SD
CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT CENTERVILLE SD
CHAMBERLAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT CHAMBERLAIN SD
CHESTER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT CHESTER SD
CHEYENNE RIVER BIE SCHOOLS EAGLE BUTTE SD
CLARK SCHOOL DISTRICT CLARK SD
COLMAN-EGAN SCHOOL DISTRICT COLMAN SD
COLOME SCHOOL DISTRICT COLOME SD
CONVERSE COUNTY SCH DIST #01 DOUGLAS WY
CORSICA-STICKNEY SCHOOL DISTRICT CORSICA SD
CRAZY HORSE SCHOOL WANBLEE SD
CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 SUNDANCE WY
CROW CREEK SIOUX TRIBAL SCHOOL STEPHAN SD
CUSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT CUSTER SD
DAKOTA VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT NORTH SIOUX CITY SD
DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIV MITCHELL SD
DE SMET SCHOOL DISTRICT DE SMET SD
DELL RAPIDS SCHOOL DISTRICT DELL RAPIDS SD
DEUBROOK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT WHITE SD
DEUEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 19-4 CLEAR LAKE SD
DOLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT DOLAND SD
DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT BOX ELDER SD
DUPREE SCHOOL DISTRICT DUPREE SD
EAGLE BUTTE SCHOOL DIST 20-1 EAGLE BUTTE SD
EDGEMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT EDGEMONT SD
EDMUNDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT ROSCOE SD
ELK MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT DEWEY SD
ELK POINT-JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT ELK POINT SD
ELKTON SCHOOL DISTRICT ELKTON SD
ENEMY SWIM DAY SCHOOL WAUBAY SD
ESTELLINE SCHOOL DISTRICT ESTELLINE SD
ETHAN SCHOOL DISTRICT EHTAN SD
EUREKA SCHOOL DISTRICT EUREKA SD
FAITH SCHOOL DISTRICT FAITH SD
FAULKTON SCHOOL DISTRICT FAULKTON SD
FLANDREAU INDIAN SCHOOL FLANDREAU SD
FLANDREAU SCHOOL DISTRICT FLANDREAU SD
FLORENCE SCHOOL DISTRICT FLORENCE SD
FREDERICK AREA SCHOOLS FREDERICK SD
FREEMAN ACADEMY FREEMAN SD
FREEMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT FREEMAN SD
GARRETSON SCHOOL DISTRICT GARRETSON SD
GAYVILLE-VOLIN SCHOOL DISTRICT GAYVILLE SD
GETTYSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT GETTYSBURG SD
GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN SCHOOL SIOUX FALLS SD
GREGORY SCHOOL DISTRICT GREGORY SD
GROTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT GROTON SD
HAAKON SCHOOL DISTRICT HAAKON SD
HAMLIN SCHOOL DISTRICT HAYTI SD
HANSON SCHOOL DISTRICT ALEXANDRIA SD
HARDING COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT BUFFALO SD
HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT HARRISBURG SD
HENRY SCHOOL DISTRICT HENRY SD
HERREID SCHOOL DISTRICT HERREID SD
HIGHMORE-HARROLD SCHOOL DISTRICT HIGHMORE SD
HILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT HILL CITY SD
HITCHCOCK-TULARE SCHOOL DISTRICT TULARE SD
HOT SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT HOT SPRINGS SD
HOVEN SCHOOL DISTRICT HOVEN SD
HOWARD SCHOOL DISTRICT HOWARD SD
HURON SCHOOL DISTRICT HURON SD
HUTTERVILLE COLONY SCHOOL STRATFORD SD
IPSWICH SCHOOL DISTRICT IPSWICH SD
IRENE-WAKONDA SCHOOL DISTRICT IRENE SD
IROQUOIS SCHOOL DISTRICT IROQUOIS SD
JONES COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT MURDO SD
KADOKA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT 35-2 KADOKA SD
KIMBALL SCHOOL DISTRICT KIMBALL SD
KULM SCHOOL DISTRICT KULM ND
LAKE PRESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT LAKE PRESTON SD
LANGFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT LANGFORD SD
LARAMIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 CHEYENNE WY
LEAD-DEADWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT LEAD SD
LEMMON SCHOOL DISTRICT LEMMON SD
LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICT LENNOX SD
LEOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT LEOLA SD
LIFESCAPE SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOL SIOUX FALLS SD
LITTLE EAGLE SCHOOL LITTLE EAGLE SD
LITTLE WOUND SCHOOL SYSTEM LITTLE WOUND SD
LONEMAN SCHOOL CORP (ISNA WICA OWAYAWA) OGLALA SD
LOWER BRULE DAY SCHOOL LOWER BRULE SD
LYMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT LYMAN SD
MADISON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT MADISON SD
MARION SCHOOL DISTRICT MARION SD
MARTY INDIAN SCHOOL MARTY SD
MCCOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT SALEM SD
MCINTOSH SCHOOL DISTRICT MCINTOSH SD
MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL DISTRICT MCLAUGHLIN SD
MEADE SCHOOL DISTRICT STURGIS SD
MENNO SCHOOL DISTRICT MENNO SD
MILBANK SCHOOL DISTRICT MILBANK SD
MILLER SCHOOL DISTRICT MILLER SD
MITCHELL SCHOOL DISTRICT MITCHELL SD
MOBRIDGE-POLLOCK SCHOOL DISTRICT MOBRIDGE SD
MONTROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT MONTROSE SD
MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICT MOUNT VERNON SD
NEW UNDERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT NEW UNDERWOOD SD
NEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT NEWELL SD
NORTHWESTERN AREA SCHOOL DIST #56-7 MELLETTE SD
OELRICHS SCHOOL DISTRICT OELRICHS SD
OGLALA LAKOTA COUNTY 65-1 BATESLAND SD
OLDHAM-RAMONA SCHOOL DISTRICT RAMONA SD
PARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #16 MEETEESE WY
PARKER SCHOOL DISTRICT PARKER SD
PARKSTON SCHOOL DISTRICT PARKSTON SD
PIERRE INDIAN LEARNING CENTER PIERRE SD
PIERRE SCHOOL DISTRICT PIERRE SD
PINE RIDGE SCHOOL PINE RIDGE SD
PLANKINTON SCHOOL DISTRICT PLANKINTON SD
PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #01 WHEATLAND WY
PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #02 GUERNSEY WY
PLATTE GEDDES SCHOOL DISTRICT PLATTE SD
PORCUPINE CONTRACT SCHOOL PORCUPINE SD
PRESENTATION COLLEGE ABERDEEN SD
RAPID CITY AREA SCHOOLS RAPID CITY SD
RAPID CITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM RAPID CITY SD
RED CLOUD INDIAN SCHOOL PINE RIDGE SD
REDFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT REDFIELD SD
ROCK CREEK DAY SCHOOL BULLHEAD SD
ROSHOLT SCHOOL DISTRICT ROSHOLT SD
RSU #67 LINCOLN ME
RTR PUBLIC SCHOOLS ISD #2902 TYLER MN
RUTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT RUTLAND SD
SANBORN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT FORESTBURG SD
SCOTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT SCOTLAND SD
SD DEPT OF EDUCATION PIERRE SD
SD DEPT OF LABOR PIERRE SD
SELBY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT SELBY SD
SIOUX FALLS CATHOLIC SCHOOLS SIOUX FALLS SD
SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS SIOUX FALLS SD
SIOUX FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT SIOUX FALLS SD
SIOUX VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT VOLGA SD
SISSETON SCHOOL DISTRICT SISSETON SD
SMEE SCHOOL DISTRICT WAKPALA SD
SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BONESTEEL SD
SPEARFISH SCHOOL DISTRICT SPEARFISH SD
ST FRANCIS INDIAN SCHOOL ST FRANCIS SD
ST JOSEPH INDIAN SCHOOL CHAMBERLAIN SD
STANLEY COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT FORT PIERRE SD
SUMMIT SCHOOL DISTRICT SUMMIT SD
TAKINI SCHOOL DISTRICT HOWES SD
TEA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT TEA SD
TIMBER LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT TIMBER LAKE SD
TIOSPA ZINA TRIBAL SCHOOL AGENCY VILLIAGE SD
TIOSPAYE TOPA SCHOOL SYSTEM RIDGEVIEW SD
TODD COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT MISSION SD
TRI VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT COLTON SD
TRIPP DELMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT TRIPP SD
UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4 MOUNTAIN VIEW WY
UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 LYMAN WY
VERMILLION SCHOOL DISTRICT VERMILLION SD
VIBORG-HURLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT VIBORG SD
WAGNER COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT WAGNER SD
WALL SCHOOL DISTRICT WALL SD
WARNER SCHOOL DISTRICT WARNER SD
WASHAKIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 WORLAND WY
WATERTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT WATERTOWN SD
WAUBAY SCHOOL DISTRICT WAUBAY SD
WAVERLY/SOUTH SHORE SCHOOL DISTRICT WAVERLY SD
WEBSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT WEBSTER SD
WELS SCHOOLS OF SD WATERTOWN SD
WESSINGTON SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT WESSTINGTON SPRINGS SD
WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT HARTFORD SD
WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #1 NEWCASTLE WY
WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #7 UPTON WY
WHITE LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT WHITE LAKE SD
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT WHITE RIVER SD
WILLOW LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT WILLOW LAKE SD
WILMOT SCHOOL DISTRICT WILMOT SD
WILTON PUBLIC SCHOOL WILTON ND
WINNER SCHOOL DISTRICT WINNER SD
WOLSEY-WESSINGTON SCH DIST 02-6 WOLSEY SD
WOONSOCKET SCHOOL DISTRICT WOONSOCKET SD
WOUNDED KNEE SCHOOL SYSTEM MANDERSON SD
YANKTON SCHOOL DISTRICT YANKTON SD