Current TIE Members

If your district is not a TIE Member, please contact us to learn about becoming one!

Membership 2017-2018

MemberTierSchool DistrictCityStateCOOP/ESA16/17 MemberTier 2016-17Tier Level123456
3ABERDEEN CATHOLIC SCHOOLABERDEENSD2019-20 Rates
6ABERDEEN SCHOOL DISTRICTABERDEENSDLevelTier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
2AGAR-BLUNT-ONIDA SCHOOL DISTRICTONIDASDADM tiersADM<=100101-250251-500501-10001001-2000=>2001
3ALCESTER - HUDSON SCHOOL DISTRICTALCESTERSDnew pricingFee$510$920$1,170$1,530$1,990$2,450
3AMERICAN HORSE SCHOOL DISTRICTALLENSD20 % discount/COOPs$408.00$736.00$936.00$1,224.00$1,592.00$1,960.00
3ANDES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTLAKE ANDESSD
3ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICTARLINGTONSD2018-19 Rates
2ARMOUR SCHOOL DISTRICTARMOURSDLevelTier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
3AVON SCHOOL DISTRICTAVONSDADM tiersADM<=100101-250251-500501-10001001-2000=>2001
3BALTIC SCHOOL DISTRICTBALTICSDnew pricingFee$505$910$1,160$1,515$1,970$2,425
5BELLE FOURCHE SCHOOL DISTRICTBELLE FOURCHESD20 % discount/COOPs$404.00$728.00$928.00$1,212.00$1,576.00$1,940.00
3BENNETT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMARTINSD
4BERESFORD SCHOOL DISTRICTBERESFORDSD
5BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1COWLEYWYold ADM tiersADM<=100101-450451-550551-15001501-2000=>2001
3BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4BASINWYold pricingFee$475$840$1,260$1,470$1,890$2,310
1BIG STONE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTBIG STONE CITYSDnew ADM tiersADM<=100101-250251-500501-10001001-2000=>2001
2BISON SCHOOL DISTRICTBISONSDnew pricingFee$500$900$1,150$1,500$1,950$2,400
1BLACK HILLS SPECIAL SERVICES COOP (BHSSC)STURGISSD123456
4BON HOMME SCHOOL DISTRICTTYNDALLSD20 % discount/ESA/COOPs$400.00$720.00$920.00$1,200.00$1,560.00$1,920.00
2BOWDLE SCHOOL DISTRICTBOWDLESD2018-19 pricing5059101160151519702425
6BRANDON VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTBRANDONSDbased on 1% that schools will get for the 2018-19 school year
3BRIDGEWATER-EMERY SCHOOL DISTRICTBRIDGEWATERSDwebsite updated 4/2/18
3BRITTON-HECLA SCHOOL DISTRICTBRITTONSD2019-20 pricing5109201170153019902450
6BROOKINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTBROOKINGSSDbased on ~1% increase; website updated 4/22/19
2BURKE SCHOOL DISTRICTBURKESD
2CANISTOTA SCHOOL DISTRICTCANISTOTASD
4CANTON SCHOOL DISTRICTCANTONSD
5CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1RAWLINSWY
4CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2SARATOGAWY
3CASTLEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTCASTLEWOODSD
2CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTCENTERVILLESD
4CHAMBERLAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTCHAMBERLAINSD
4CHESTER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTCHESTERSD
4CHEYENNE EAGLE BUTTE BIE SCHOOLSEAGLE BUTTESD
3CLARK SCHOOL DISTRICTCLARKSD
2COLMAN-EGAN SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLMANSD
2COLOME SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLOMESD
5CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1DOUGLASWY
2CORSICA-STICKNEY SCHOOL DISTRICTCORSICASD
3CRAZY HORSE SCHOOLWANBLEESD
4CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1SUNDANCEWY
3CROW CREEK SIOUX TRIBAL SCHOOLSTEPHANSD
4CUSTER SCHOOL DISTRICTCUSTERSD
5DAKOTA VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTNORTH SIOUX CITYSD
1DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVMITCHELLSD
3DE SMET SCHOOL DISTRICTDE SMETSD
4DELL RAPIDS SCHOOL DISTRICTDELL RAPIDSSD
3DEUBROOK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITESD
3DEUEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 19-4CLEAR LAKESD
2DOLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTDOLANDSD
6DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICTBOX ELDERSD
3DUPREE SCHOOL DISTRICTDUPREESD
3EAGLE BUTTE SCHOOL DIST 20-1EAGLE BUTTESD
2EDGEMONT SCHOOL DISTRICTEDGEMONTSD
2EDMUNDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTROSCOESD
1ELK MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTDEWEYSD
4ELK POINT JEFFERSONELK POINTSD
3ELKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTELKTONSD
2ENEMY SWIM DAY SCHOOLWAUBAYSD
3ESTELLINE SCHOOL DISTRICTESTELLINESD
2ETHAN SCHOOL DISTRICTEHTANSD
2EUREKA SCHOOL DISTRICTEUREKASD
2FAITH SCHOOL DISTRICTFAITHSD
3FAULKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTFAULKTONSD
3FLANDREAU INDIAN SCHOOL DISTRICTFLANDREAUSD
4FLANDREAU SCHOOL DISTRICTFLANDREAUSD
2FLORENCE SCHOOL DISTRICTFLORENCESD
2FREDERICK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTFREDERICKSD
1FREEMAN ACADEMYFREEMANSD
3FREEMAN SCHOOL DISTRICTFREEMANSD
3GARRETSON SCHOOL DISTRICTGARRETSONSD
3GAYVILLE-VOLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTGAYVILLESD
2GETTYSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICTGETTYSBURGSD
1GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN SCHOOLSIOUX FALLSSD
3GREGORY SCHOOL DISTRICTGREGORYSD
4GROTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTGROTONSD
3HAAKON SCHOOL DISTRICTHAAKONSD
4HAMLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTHAYTISD
3HANSON SCHOOL DISTRICTALEXANDRIASD
2HARDING COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTBUFFALOSDnew pd3/30/18
6HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICTHARRISBURGSD
2HENRY SCHOOL DISTRICTHENRYSD
2HERREID SCHOOL DISTRICTHERREIDSD
2HIGHMORE-HARROLD SCHOOL DISTRICTHIGHMORESD
3HILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTHILL CITYSD
2HITCHCOCK-TULARE SCHOOL DISTRICTTULARESD
4HOT SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTHOT SPRINGSSD
2HOVEN SCHOOL DISTRICTHOVENSD
3HOWARD SCHOOL DISTRICTHOWARDSD
6HURON SCHOOL DISTRICTHURONSD
1HUTTERVILLE COLONY SCHOOLSTRATFORDSD
3IPSWICH SCHOOL DISTRICTIPSWICHSD
3IRENE-WAKONDA SCHOOL DISTRICTIRENESD
2IROQUOIS SCHOOL DISTRICTIROQUOISSD
2JONES COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMURDOSD
3KADOKA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT 35-2KADOKASD
3KIMBALL SCHOOL DISTRICTKIMBALLSD
1KULM SCHOOL DISTRICTKULMND
2LAKE PRESTON SCHOOL DISTRICTLAKE PRESTONSD
2LANGFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTLANGFORDSD
6LARAMIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1CHEYENNEWY
4LEAD-DEADWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTLEADSD
3LEMMON SCHOOL DISTRICTLEMMONSD
5LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICTLENNOXSD
2LEOLA SCHOOL DISTRICTLEOLASD
2LIFESCAPE SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOLSIOUX FALLSSD
1LITTLE EAGLE SCHOOLLITTLE EAGLESD
4LITTLE WOUND SCHOOL SYSTEMLITTLE WOUNDSD
2LONEMAN SCHOOL CORP (ISNA WICA OWAYAWA)OGLALASD
3LOWER BRULE DAY SCHOOLLOWER BRULESD
3LYMAN SCHOOL DISTRICTLYMANSD
5MADISON CENTRALMADISONSD
2MARION SCHOOL DISTRICTMARIONSD
2MARTY INDIAN SCHOOLMARTYSD
3MCCOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSALEMSD
2MCINTOSH SCHOOL DISTRICTMCINTOSHSD
3MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTMCLAUGHLINSD
6MEADE SCHOOL DISTRICTSTURGISSD
3MENNO SCHOOL DISTRICTMENNOSD
4MILBANK SCHOOL DISTRICTMILBANKSD
3MILLER SCHOOL DISTRICTMILLERSD
6MITCHELL SCHOOL DISTRICTMITCHELLSD
4MOBRIDGE-POLLOCK SCHOOL DISTRICTMOBRIDGESD
2MONTROSE SCHOOL DISTRICTMONTROSESD
2MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICTMOUNT VERNONSD
2NEW UNDERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTNEW UNDERWOODSD
3NEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICTNEWELLSD
2NORTHWESTERN AREA SCHOOL DIST #56-7MELLETTESD
2OELRICHS SCHOOL DISTRICTOELRICHSSD
5OGLALA LAKOTA COUNTY 65-1BATESLANDSD
2OLHAM-RAMONA SCHOOL DISTRICTRAMONASD
2PARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #16MEETEESEWY
3PARKER SCHOOL DISTRICTPARKERSD
4PARKSTON SCHOOL DISTRICTPARKSTONSD
2PIERRE INDIAN LEARNING CENTERPIERRESD
6PIERRE SCHOOL DISTRICTPIERRESD
4PINE RIDGE SCHOOLPINE RIDGESD
3PLANKINTON SCHOOL DISTRICTPLANKINTONSD
4PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #01WHEATLANDWY
2PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #02GUERNSEYWY
3PLATTE GEDDES SCHOOL DISTRICTPLATTESD
2PORCUPINE SCHOOL DISTRICTPORCUPINESD
1PRESENTATION COLLEGEABERDEENSD
6RAPID CITY AREA SCHOOLSRAPID CITYSD
4RAPID CITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL SYSTEMRAPID CITYSD
4RED CLOUD INDIAN SCHOOLPINE RIDGESD
4REDFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICTREDFIELDSD
1ROCK CREEK DAY SCHOOLBULLHEADSD
2ROSHOLT SCHOOL DISTRICTROSHOLTSD
4RSU #67LINCOLNME
4RTR PUBLIC SCHOOLS ISD #2902TYLERMN
2RUTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTRUTLANDSD
2SANBORN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTFORESTBURGSD
3SCOTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTSCOTLANDSD
1SD DEPT OF EDUCATIONPIERRESD
1SD DEPT OF LABORPIERRESD
2SELBY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTSELBYSD
5SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLSSIOUX FALLSSD
6SIOUX FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICTSIOUX FALLSSD
4SIOUX VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTVOLGASD
4SISSETON SCHOOL DISTRICTSISSETONSD
2SMEE SCHOOL DISTRICTWAKPALASD
1SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTBONESTEELSD
6SPEARFISH SCHOOL DISTRICTSPEARFISHSD
4ST FRANCIS INDIAN SCHOOLST FRANCISSD
2ST JOSEPH INDIAN SCHOOLCHAMBERLAINSD
3STANLEY COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTFORT PIERRESD
2SUMMIT SCHOOL DISTRICTSUMMITSD
2TAKINI SCHOOL DISTRICTHOWESSD
5TEA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTTEASD
3TIMBER LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTTIMBER LAKESD
4TIOSPA ZINA TRIBAL SCHOOLAGENCY VILLIAGESD
2TIOSPAYE TOPA SCHOOL SYSTEMRIDGEVIEWSD
6TODD COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMISSIONSD
4TRI VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLTONSD
2TRIPP DELMONT SCHOOL DISTRICTTRIPPSD
4UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4MOUNTAIN VIEWWY
6UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #6LYMANWY
5VERMILLION SCHOOL DISTRICTVERMILLIONSD
3VIBORG-HURLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTVIBORGSD
4WAGNER COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICTWAGNERSD
2WALL SCHOOL DISTRICTWALLSD
3WARNER SCHOOL DISTRICTWARNERSD
4WASHAKIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1WORLANDWY
6WATERTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICTWATERTOWNSD
2WAUBAY SCHOOL DISTRICTWAUBAYSD
2WAVERLY/SOUTH SHORE SCHOOL DISTRICTWAVERLYSD
4WEBSTER SCHOOL DISTRICTWEBSTERSD
2WELS SCHOOLS OF SDWATERTOWNSD
3WESSINGTON SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTWESSTINGTON SPRINGSSD
5WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHARTFORDSD
2WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #1NEWCASTLEWY
2WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #7UPTONWY
2WHITE LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITE LAKESD
3WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITE RIVERSD
2WILLOW LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTWILLOW LAKESD
2WILMOT SCHOOL DISTRICTWILMOTSD
2WILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLWILTONND
4WINNER SCHOOL DISTRICTWINNERSD
3WOLSEY-WESSINGTON SCH DIST 02-6WOLSEYSD
2WOONSOCKET SCHOOL DISTRICTWOONSOCKETSD
2WOUNDED KNEE SCHOOL SYSTEMMANDERSONSD
6YANKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTYANKTONSD