Current TIE Members

If your district is not a TIE Member, please contact us to learn about becoming one!

Membership 2017-2018

MemberTierSchool DistrictCityStateCOOP/ESA16/17 MemberTier 2016-17Tier Level123456
Y3ABERDEEN CATHOLIC SCHOOLABERDEENSD3old ADM tiersADM<=100101-450451-550551-15001501-2000=>2001
Y6ABERDEEN SCHOOL DISTRICTABERDEENSD6old pricingFee$475$840$1,260$1,470$1,890$2,310
Y2AGAR-BLUNT-ONIDA SCHOOL DISTRICTONIDASD2new ADM tiersADM<=100101-250251-500501-10001001-2000=>2001
Y3ALCESTER - HUDSON SCHOOL DISTRICTALCESTERSD2new pricingFee$500$900$1,150$1,500$1,950$2,400
N3AMERICAN HORSE SCHOOL DISTRICTALLENSD123456
N3ANDES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISCTRICTLAKE ANDESSDSC COOP220 % discount/ESA/COOPs$400.00$720.00$920.00$1,200.00$1,560.00$1,920.00
Y3ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISCTRICTARLINGTONSDNE COOP22018-19 pricing5059101160151519702425
Y2ARMOUR SCHOOL DISTRICTARMOURSDMC COOP2based on 1% that schools will get for the 2018-19 school year
Y3AVON SCHOOL DISCTRICTAVONSDSC COOPwebsite updated 4/2/18
N3BALTIC SCHOOL DISCTRICTBALTICSD
Y5BELLE FOURCHE SCHOOL DISCTRICTBELLE FOURCHESDESA74
Y3BENNETT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMARTINSDESA642018-19 Rates
Y4BERESFORD SCHOOL DISTRICTBERESFORDSD4LevelTier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
Y5BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1COWLEYWY4ADM tiersADM<=100101-250251-500501-10001001-2000#ERROR!
N3BIG HORN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4BASINWY2new pricingFee$505$910$1,160$1,515$1,970$2,425
Y1BIG STONE CITY SCHOOL DISCTRICTBIG STONE CITYSD20 % discount/ESA/COOPs$404.00$728.00$928.00$1,212.00$1,576.00$1,940.00
Y2BISON SCHOOL DISTRICTBISONSDNW COOP2
Y1BLACK HILLS SPECIAL SERVICES COOP (BHSSC)STURGISSD1
Y4BON HOMME SCHOOL DISCTRICTTYNDALLSDSC COOP3
Y2BOWDLE SCHOOL DISTRICTBOWDLESD2
N6BRANDON VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTBRANDONSD
Y3BRIDGEWATER-EMERY SCHOOL DISTRICTBRIDGEWATERSD2
Y3BRITTON-HECLA SCHOOL DISTRICTBRITTONSDNE COOP3
Y6BROOKINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTBROOKINGSSD6
Y2BURKE SCHOOL DISTRICTBURKESDMC COOP2
Y2CANISTOTA SCHOOL DISTRICTCANISTOTASD2
N4CANTON SCHOOL DISTRICTCANTONSD
Y5CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1RAWLINSWY5
N4CARBON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2SARATOGAWY4
Y3CASTLEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTCASTLEWOODSDNE COOP2
N2CENTERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICTCENTERVILLESD
Y4CHAMBERLAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTCHAMBERLAINSD4
Y4CHESTER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTCHESTERSD4
Y4CHEYENNE EAGLE BUTTE BIE SCHOOLSEAGLE BUTTESD
Y3CLARK SCHOOL DISTRICTCLARKSDNE COOP2
Y5CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1DOUGLASWY
Y2COLMAN-EGAN SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLMANSD2
Y2COLOME SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLOMESDMC COOP2
N2CORSICA-STICKNEY SCHOOL DISTRICTCORSICASDMC COOP
Y3CRAZY HORSE SCHOOLWANBLEESD2
Y4CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1SUNDANCEWY4
Y3CROW CREEK SIOUX TRIBAL SCHOOLSTEPHANSD3
Y4CUSTER SCHOOL DISTRICTCUSTERSDESA74
Y5DAKOTA VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTNORTH SIOUX CITYSD4
Y1DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVMITCHELLSD1
Y3DE SMET SCHOOL DISTRICTDE SMETSDNE COOP2
Y4DELL RAPIDS SCHOOL DISTRICTDELL RAPIDSSD4
Y3DEUBROOK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITESDNE COOP2
Y3DEUEL SCHOOL DISTRICT 19-4CLEAR LAKESDNE COOP3
Y2DOLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTDOLANDSD
Y6DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICTBOX ELDERSDESA76
Y3DUPREE SCHOOL DISTRICTDUPREESDNW COOP2
Y3EAGLE BUTTE SCHOOL DIST 20-1EAGLE BUTTESD2
Y2EDGEMONT SCHOOL DISTRICTEDGEMONTSDESA72
Y2EDMUNDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTROSCOESD2
Y1ELK MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICTDEWEYSDESA71
N4ELK POINT JEFFERSONELK POINTSD
Y3ELKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTELKTONSDNE COOP2
Y2ENEMY SWIM DAY SCHOOLWAUBAYSDNE COOP2
Y3ESTELLINE SCHOOL DISTRICTESTELLINESDNE COOP2
N2ETHAN SCHOOL DISTRICTEHTANSDMC COOP2
Y2EUREKA SCHOOL DISTRICTEUREKASD2
Y2FAITH SCHOOL DISTRICTFAITHSDNW COOP2
Y3FAULKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTFAULKTONSD2
N3FLANDREAU INDIAN SCHOOL DISTRICTFLANDREAUSD
Y4FLANDREAU SCHOOL DISTRICTFLANDREAUSD4
Y2FLORENCE SCHOOL DISTRICTFLORENCESDNE COOP2
Y2FREDERICK AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTFREDERICKSD2pd 2/26/18
Y1FREEMAN ACADEMYFREEMANSD1
N3FREEMAN SCHOOL DISTRICTFREEMANSD
Y3GARRETSON SCHOOL DISTRICTGARRETSONSD3
Y3GAYVILLE-VOLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTGAYVILLESD2
Y2GETTYSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICTGETTYSBURGSD2
Y1GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN SCHOOLSIOUX FALLSSDnew pd3/30/18
N1GRANT-DEUEL SCHOOL DISTRICTREVILLOSDNE COOP1dissolved for 18 school year
N3GREGORY SCHOOL DISTRICTGREGORYSDMC COOP
Y4GROTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTGROTONSD4
Y3HAAKON SCHOOL DISTRICTHAAKONSDESA72
Y4HAMLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTHAYTISDNE COOP4
Y3HANSON SCHOOL DISTRICTALEXANDRIASD2
Y2HARDING COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTBUFFALOSDNW COOP2
Y6HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICTHARRISBURGSD6
Y2HENRY SCHOOL DISTRICTHENRYSDNE COOP2
N2HERREID SCHOOL DISTRICTHERREIDSD
N2HIGHMORE-HARROLD SCHOOL DISTRICTHIGHMORESDESA62
Y3HILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICTHILL CITYSDESA73
Y2HITCHCOCK-TULARE SCHOOL DISTRICTTULARESD2
N1HOLY CROSS SCHOOLIPSWICHSD0.75
Y4HOT SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTHOT SPRINGSSDESA74
Y2HOVEN SCHOOL DISTRICTHOVENSD2
Y3HOWARD SCHOOL DISTRICTHOWARDSD
N6HURON SCHOOL DISTRICTHURONSD6
Y1HUTTERVILLE COLONY SCHOOLSTRATFORDSD1
Y3IPSWICH SCHOOL DISTRICTIPSWICHSD2
Y3IRENE-WAKONDA SCHOOL DISTRICTIRENESD2
Y2IROQUOIS SCHOOL DISTRICTIROQUOISSDNE COOP2
Y2JONES COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMURDOSDESA62
Y3KADOKA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT 35-2KADOKASDESA62
N3KIMBALL SCHOOL DISTRICTKIMBALLSDMC COOP2
Y1KULM SCHOOL DISTRICTKULMND1
Y2LAKE PRESTON SCHOOL DISTRICTLAKE PRESTONSDNE COOP
N2LANGFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTLANGFORDSD
Y6LARAMIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1CHEYENNEWY6
Y4LEAD-DEADWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTLEADSDESA74
Y3LEMMON SCHOOL DISTRICTLEMMONSD
Y5LENNOX SCHOOL DISTRICTLENNOXSD4
Y2LEOLA SCHOOL DISTRICTLEOLASD2
N2LIFESCAPE SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOLSIOUX FALLSSD1
N1LITTLE EAGLE SCHOOLLITTLE EAGLESD
Y4LITTLE WOUND SCHOOL SYSTEMLITTLE WOUNDSD4
N2LONEMAN SCHOOL CORP (ISNA WICA OWAYAWA)OGLALASD
N3LOWER BRULE DAY SCHOOLLOWER BRULESD
Y3LYMAN SCHOOL DISTRICTLYMANSDESA62
Y5MADISON CENTRALMADISONSD4
N2MARION SCHOOL DISTRICTMARIONSD2
N2MARTY INDIAN SCHOOLMARTYSD
Y3MCCOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTSALEMSD2
Y2MCINTOSH SCHOOL DISTRICTMCINTOSHSDNW COOP2
Y3MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL DISTRICTMCLAUGHLINSDNW COOP3
Y6MEADE SCHOOL DISTRICTSTURGISSDESA76
Y3MENNO SCHOOL DISTRICTMENNOSDSC COOP2
N4MILBANK SCHOOL DISTRICTMILBANKSD
Y3MILLER SCHOOL DISTRICTMILLERSD2
Y6MITCHELL SCHOOL DISTRICTMITCHELLSD6
Y4MOBRIDGE-POLLOCK SCHOOL DISTRICTMOBRIDGESD4
Y2MONTROSE SCHOOL DISTRICTMONTROSESD
Y2MOUNT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICTMOUNT VERNONSDMC COOP
Y2NEW UNDERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICTNEW UNDERWOODSDESA72
Y3NEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICTNEWELLSDESA72
Y2NORTHWESTERN AREA SCHOOL DIST #56-7MELLETTESD2
Y2OELRICHS SCHOOL DISTRICTOELRICHSSDESA72
Y5OGLALA LAKOTA COUNTY 65-1BATESLANDSDESA74
Y2OLHAM-RAMONA SCHOOL DISTRICTRAMONASD2
N2PARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #16MEETEESEWY2
N3PARKER SCHOOL DISTRICTPARKERSD
N4PARKSTON SCHOOL DISTRICTPARKSTONSD
Y6PIERRE SCHOOL DISTRICTPIERRESDESA66
Y2PIERRE INDIAN LEARNING CENTERPIERRESD
Y4PINE RIDGE SCHOOLPINE RIDGESD4
Y3PLANKINTON SCHOOL DISTRICTPLANKINTONSDMC COOP2
N4PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #01WHEATLANDWY4
Y2PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #02GUERNSEYWY2
Y3PLATTE-GEDDES SCHOOL DISTRICTPLATTESDMC COOP3
N2PORCUPINE SCHOOL DISTRICTPORCUPINESD
Y1PRESENTATION COLLEGEABERDEENSD1
Y6RAPID CITY AREA SCHOOLSRAPID CITYSDESA76
Y4RAPID CITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL SYSTEMRAPID CITYSD4
N4RED CLOUD INDIAN SCHOOLPINE RIDGESD4
Y4REDFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICTREDFIELDSD4
Y1ROCK CREEK DAY SCHOOLBULLHEADSD1
Y2ROSHOLT SCHOOL DISTRICTROSHOLTSDNE COOP2
Y4RSU #67LINCOLNME4
N4RTR PUBLIC SCHOOLS ISD #2902TYLERMN4
Y2RUTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTRUTLANDSD2
Y2SANBORN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTFORESTBURGSD2
Y3SCOTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICTSCOTLANDSDSC COOP2
Y1SD DEPT OF EDUCATIONPIERRESD1
Y1SD DEPT OF LABORPIERRESD1
N2SELBY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTSELBYSD
Y5SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOLSSIOUX FALLSSD4
Y6SIOUX FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICTSIOUX FALLSSD6
Y4SIOUX VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTVOLGASDNE COOP4
Y4SISSETON SCHOOL DISTRICTSISSETONSD4
Y2SMEE SCHOOL DISTRICTWAKPALASDNW COOP2
Y1SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTBONESTEELSDSC COOP2
Y6SPEARFISH SCHOOL DISTRICTSPEARFISHSDESA76
N4ST FRANCIS INDIAN SCHOOLST FRANCISSD8/4/17 email to say no
Y2ST JOSEPH INDIAN SCHOOLCHAMBERLAINSD2
Y3STANLEY COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTFORT PIERRESDESA62
Y2SUMMIT SCHOOL DISTRICTSUMMITSDNE COOP2
Y2TAKINI SCHOOL DISTRICTHOWESSD
Y5TEA AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTTEASD4
Y3TIMBER LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTTIMBER LAKESDNW COOP1
Y4TIOSPA ZINA TRIBAL SCHOOLAGENCY VILLIAGESD3
N2TIOSPAYE TOPA SCHOOL SYSTEMRIDGEVIEWSDNW COOP
Y6TODD COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTMISSIONSDESA66
Y4TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTCOLTONSD4
Y2TRIPP-DELMONT SCHOOL DISTRICTTRIPPSDSC COOP2
Y4UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #4MOUNTAIN VIEWWY4
N6UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #6LYMANWY6
Y5VERMILLION SCHOOL DISTRICTVERMILLIONSD4
Y3VIBORG-HURLEY SCHOOL DISTRICTVIBORGSD2
N4WAGNER COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICTWAGNERSDSC COOP
Y2WALL SCHOOL DISTRICTWALLSDESA72
Y3WARNER SCHOOL DISTRICTWARNERSD2
Y4WASHAKIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1WORLANDWY4
Y6WATERTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICTWATERTOWNSD6
Y2WAUBAY SCHOOL DISTRICTWAUBAYSDNE COOP2
Y2WAVERLY/SOUTH SHORE SCHOOL DISTRICTWAVERLYSDNE COOP2
Y4WEBSTER SCHOOL DISTRICTWEBSTERSDNE COOP3
N2WELS SCHOOLS OF SDWATERTOWNSD2
Y3WESSINGTON SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICTWESSTINGTON SPRINGSSDMC COOP2
Y5WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICTHARTFORDSD4
Y2WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #1NEWCASTLEWY2
Y2WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #7UPTONWY2
N2WHITE LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITE LAKESDMC COOP
Y3WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICTWHITE RIVERSDESA62
Y2WILLOW LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICTWILLOW LAKESDNE COOP2
Y2WILMOT SCHOOL DISTRICTWILMOTSDNE COOP2
Y2WILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLWILTONND2
Y4WINNER SCHOOL DISTRICTWINNERSDESA64
Y3WOLSEY-WESSINGTON SCH DIST 02-6WOLSEYSDMC COOP2
Y2WOONSOCKET SCHOOL DISTRICTWOONSOCKETSD
N2WOUNDED KNEE SCHOOL SYSTEMMANDERSONSD
Y6YANKTON SCHOOL DISTRICTYANKTONSD6